Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy

Webex Meet会议隐私政策

 

This version release dateSeptember 25, 2021

This version of the effective date: October 24,2021

 

本版发布日期:2021 9 25

本版生效日期:2021 1024

 

Introduction

Guangzhou F2F Info Tech Co., Ltd (with the registered address Room 406-407, No.1, Yichuang Street, Sino-Singapore Guangzhou Knowledge City, Huangpu District, Guangzhou, hereafter as “We”)  respect your right of privacy and devote to the protection of your personal information provided by you. We may collect and use your personal information when you use our services. We would like this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy to show you how we collect, use, store and share such information when using our services, and how we provide you the way to access, update, control and protect such information. This Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy is closely related to the services you use, please read it carefully and, if necessary, make the choice you deem appropriate in accordance with the guidelines of the Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy. By using or continuing to use our services, you give us permission to collect, use, store and share your information in accordance with this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy. 

 

引言

广州科天视畅信息科技有限公司(注册地址:广州市黄埔区(中新广州知识城)亿创街1406房之407,下称我们)尊重您的隐私权并承诺保护您向我们提供的个人信息。您在使用我们的服务时,我们可能会收集和使用您的相关信息。我们希望通过本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》向您说明,在使用我们的服务时,我们如何收集、使用、储存和分享这些信息,以及我们为您提供的访问、更新、控制和保护这些信息的方式。本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》与您所使用的我们的服务息息相关,敬请您仔细阅读,在需要时,按照本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》的指引,作出您认为适当的选择。您使用或继续使用我们的服务,即视为您同意我们按照本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》收集、使用、储存和分享您的相关信息。

 

1. Information We May Collect

When providing services, we may collect, store and use the following information related to you. If you do not provide the relevant information, you may not be able to register as a user of or enjoy some of the services we provide, or you may not be able to achieve the desired results for the related services.

 

1.1.Information You Provide

When you participate in activities on our websites, with your consent and confirmation, this website will ask you to provide some personal information through registration forms, and other forms. These personal data include: name, telephone number, address, mailing address, etc. If you want to make a purchase or sign-up for a paid subscription service, we will ask you to provide additional user information. When you use our services, participate in online surveys, personalized customization, etc., the personal information (such as name, email, telephone number, mailing address, etc.) of participants you provide to us, and the shared information you provide to others through our services and the information you store at the time of your use of our services. Before you disclose to us the personal information of another person, you must obtain this person’s consent.

 

1.2 Your Information Shared by Others

The shared information provided about you in the course of other parties’ use of our services.


1.3 Information that We Obtain from You

When you apply to use our services, we may automatically collect log information through cookies (cookies which are small text files sent from websites and store on your computer’s hard drive), web beacon, or other ways, including:

1.3.1 Your behavior when using our services, such as make use of your account: meeting attended, the use of video and storage, the number of logins, the action you took, the data displayed and clicked, the start and end of the meeting time point, length of the meeting, the number of shared and non-shared screens, the way to join the meeting, and other login information, etc.;

1.3.2 Device or software information, such as your mobile device, type and version of operating system, version of using our services, configuration information provided by web browser or other programs used to access our services, your IP address, the version and device identification number used on the mobile device, and screen resolution;

1.3.3 Information you searched for or browsed when using our services, such as website search terms that you use, and other information and detail content that you browse for or request from us when using our services; 

1.3.4 Information about the mobile applications (APPs) and other software that you have used, as well as the information of such mobile applications and software you used previously;

1.3.5 Information about the arrangement of meeting with our services, such as the account number for calling the meeting, as well as the time, data and duration of the meeting;

1.3.6 Information (metadata) contained in the content you share through our services, such as the shared files uploaded or the date and time of the meeting recorded;

1.3.7 When you choose to start the monitor Webex media traffic function, we will use the troubleshooting tool to collect your media traffic data (you can choose to disable this function in the website administrator settings);

1.3.8 When you use Webex CCA (Cloud Connected Audio) services, configuration services and other related services from us or our partners, we or our partners may obtain your designated  contact information, specific content or configuration information. 

 

一、 我们收集的信息

我们提供服务时,可能会收集、储存和使用下列与您有关的信息。若您不提供相关信息,可能无法注册成为我们的用户或无法享受我们提供的某些服务,或者无法达到相关服务拟达到的效果。


1 您提供的信息

当您在我们网站进行活动时,在您的同意及确认下,我们将通过注册等形式要求您提供一些个人信息。这些个人资料包括:姓名、手机、通信地址、电子邮件地址等情况。如果您要进行采购或签约购买付费的订阅服务,我们将要求您提供附加的信息。 您在使用我们的服务、参加在线调查、个性化定制等情形,您向我们提供的参加会议人员的个人信息(例如姓名、电子邮件、电话号码、邮寄地址等),以及您通过我们的服务向其他方提供的共享信息,以及您使用我们的服务时所储存的信息。您向我们提供其他人的个人信息时,您必须获得该人士的同意。


2 其他方分享的您的信息---其他方使用我们的服务时所提供的有关您的共享信息。


3 我们获取的您的信息

您使用我们的服务时,我们可能会通过cookiescookies是指网站传输到您电脑硬盘的小型数据文档)、web beacon(网络信标)或其他方式自动采集的日志信息,包括:

(1)   您在使用我们的服务时的行为,例如您使用账户的行为:参加的会议、视频及存储的使用、登录的次数、您采取的行动、展示或点击的数据、会议开始及结束的时点、会议时长、共享及非共享屏幕次数、加入会议的方式以及其他登录信息等;

(2)   设备或软件信息,例如您的移动设备、操作系统类型及版本、使用我们服务的版本、网页浏览器或用于接入我们服务的其他程序所提供的配置信息、您的IP地址、移动设备所用的版本和设备识别码、屏幕分辨率;

(3)   在使用我们服务时搜索或浏览的信息,例如您使用的网页搜索词语,以及您在使用我们服务时浏览或要求提供的其他信息和内容详情;

(4)   有关您曾使用的移动应用(APP)和其他软件的信息,以及您曾经使用该等移动应用和软件的信息;

(5)   您通过我们的服务安排会议的信息,例如召开会议的账号,以及会议时间、数据和时长;

(6)   您通过我们的服务分享的内容所包含的信息(元数据),例如上传的共享文件或录制会议的日期、时间等;

(7)   您选择启动Webex监控媒体流量功能(Monitor Webex media traffic)时,我们将使用故障处理工具来收集您的媒体流量数据(您可以在网站管理员设置中选择禁用此功能)

(8)   如果您从我们或我们的合作伙伴处使用Webex CCACloud Connected Audio)业务、使用相关配置业务等相关服务,我们或我们的合作伙伴可能会获取您指定的联系方式、特定内容或配置信息。

 

2. How May We Use Information 

2.1 We may use the information collected in the course of providing services to you for the following purposes:

2.1.1 To provide services to you;

2.1.2 When we provide services, it is used for authentication, customer service, security prevention, fraud monitoring, archiving and backup purposes to ensure the security of the products and services we provide to you;

2.1.3 To help us design new services and improve our existing services;

2.1.4 To enable us to better understand how you access and use our services, thus respond to your personalized needs, such as meeting settings, personalized help services and instructions, or other responses to you and other users;

2.1.5 Software certification or software upgrade management;

2.1.6 Generate data-reports through third-party date statistics and analysis tools to assist us in providing and improving services, the content of the date-reports includes hardware version, operating system versions, service versions, meeting durations, join-to-meeting types; Collect the unique identification number in your application services and generate reports through third-party date statistics and analysis tools, but your name, email and bank-card information will not be collected here. 

 

2.2 In order for you to have a better experience, improve our services or for other purposes that you agree with, we may use the information collected through a certain service in a collected or personalized manner for our other services, subject to applicable laws and regulations. For example, the information that is collected when you use one of our services may be used in another service to provide you with specific content, or to show you information that is related to you and is not commonly pushed. If we provide options in the associated service, you can also authorize us to use the information provided and stored by that service in our other services.

 

二、我们如何使用信息

1、 我们在向您提供服务的过程之中所收集的信息可能用作下列用途:

1)向您提供服务;

2)在我们提供服务时,用于身份验证、客户服务、安全防范、诈骗监测、存档和备份用途,确保我们向您提供的产品和服务的安全性;

3)帮助我们设计新服务,改善我们现有服务;

4)使我们更加了解您如何接入和使用我们的服务,从而针对性地回应您的个性化需求,例如会议设定、个性化的帮助服务和指示,或对您和其他用户作出其他方面的回应;

5)软件认证或管理软件升级;

6)通过第三方数据统计及分析工具生成数据报告以协助我们提供及改进服务,数据报告内容包含硬件版本、操作系统版本、服务版本、会议时长、加入会议类型;通过第三方数据统计及分析工具收集您应用服务独有标识号并生成报告,但您的姓名、电邮及银行卡信息将不会在此收集。


2、为了让您有更好的体验、改善我们的服务或您同意的其他用途,在符合相关法律法规的前提下,我们可能将通过某一项服务所收集的信息,以汇集信息或者个性化的方式,用于我们的其他服务。例如,在您使用我们的一项服务时所收集的信息,可能在另一服务中用于向您提供特定内容,或向您展示与您相关的、非普遍推送的信息。如果我们在相关服务中提供了相应选项,您也可以授权我们将该服务所提供和储存的信息用于我们的其他服务。

 

3. How May We Share Information 

3.1 Without your consent and confirmation, we and our affiliates will not share your personal information with any third party or use it for other purposes, except when disclosed as described below.

We and our affiliates may share your personal information with our affiliates, partners and third-party service providers, contractors and agents (e.g., communication service providers who send emails or push notifications on our behalf, who may not in your jurisdiction) for the following purposes:

3.1.1. To provide you with our services;

3.1.2To achieve the purposes described in the How May We Use Information section;

3.1.3 To perform our obligations and exercise our rights under the User Agreement, the Service Agreement, the Service Order, the Terms of Service, or this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy;

3.1.4 To understand, maintain and improve our services.


3.2 If we or any of our affiliated companies share your personal information with any of the above third parties, we will endeavor to ensure that use of your personal information by such third parties is in accordance with this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy and other appropriate confidentiality and security measures that we require them to comply with.


3.3 We or our affiliates may also retain, save or disclose your personal information for the following purposes: 

3.3 1 To comply with applicable laws and regulations; 

3.3 2 To comply with court orders or other legal procedures; 

3.3.3 To comply with the requirements of relevant government authorities;

3.3.4 For purposes that are reasonably necessary, such as to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to protect the social and public interest, or to protect the personal or property safety or lawful interests of our clients, our group companies, other users or our employees.

 

三、我们如何共享信息

1、在未经您同意及确认之前,我们及我们的关联公司不会与任何第三方分享您的个人信息或利用于其他目的,惟按下述规定披露时不在此限。

我们以及我们的关联公司,可能将您的个人信息与我们的关联公司、合作伙伴及第三方服务供应商、承包商及代理(例如代表我们发出电子邮件或推送通知的通讯服务提供商)分享(他们可能并非位于您所在的法域),用作下列用途:

1)向您提供我们的服务;

2)实现我们可能如何使用信息部分所述目的;

3)履行我们在《用户协议》、《服务合同》、《服务订单》、《服务条款》、或本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》中的义务和行使我们的权利;

4)理解、维护和改善我们的服务。

 

2、若我们或我们的关联公司与任何上述第三方分享您的个人信息,我们将努力确保该等第三方在使用您的个人信息时遵守本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》及我们要求其遵守的其他适当的保密和安全措施。

 

3、我们或我们的关联公司还可能为以下需要而保留、保存或披露您的个人信息:

1)遵守适用的法律法规;

2)遵守法院命令或其他法律程序的规定;

3)遵守相关政府机关的要求;

4)为遵守适用的法律法规、维护社会公共利益,或保护我们的客户、我们或我们的关联公司、其他用户或雇员的人身和财产安全或合法权益所合理必需的用途。

 

4. Information storage 

4.1 Storage method and period retention method and period

We will only store your personal information in a secure manner for the minimum period necessary to achieve the purpose of the service or under the conditions prescribed by applicable laws and regulations. We will keep relevant network logs for your use of the service for no less than six months in accordance with the requirements of Cybersecurity Law of the People's Republic of China, After your personal information exceeds the retention period, we will delete or anonymize your information unless otherwise required by applicable laws and regulations for the retention period of specific information.


4.2 Storage area

We will store the user's personal information collected in China in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. At present, we will not transmit or store your personal information across borders. If cross-border transmission or storage is required in the future, we will carry out transmission and storage in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.


4.3 Notice when the product or service stops operation

When the operation of our products or services stops, we will notify users in accordance with the law, including but not limited to message push, platform announcement, etc., and delete or anonymize your personal information within a reasonable period of time.

 

四、信息的存储

1、存储的方式和期限

我们只会在为实现服务目的所必需的时间内或法律法规规定的条件下,通过安全的方式存储您的个人信息。我们将按照《中华人民共和国网络安全法》的要求,就您使用服务留存相关的网络日志不少于六个月。在您的个人信息超出保留期间后,除法律法规对于特定信息保留期限另有规定外,我们会对您的信息进行删除或做匿名化处理。

 

2. 存储的地域

我们会按照法律法规规定,将在中国境内收集的用户个人信息存储于中国境内。目前我们不会跨境传输或存储您的个人信息。将来如需跨境传输或存储的,我们将按相关法律法规要求进行传输和存储。

 

3. 产品或服务停止运营时的通知

当我们的产品或服务发生停止运营的情形时,我们将按照法律规定向用户进行通知,通知方式包括但不限于消息推送、平台公告等,并在合理期限内删除或匿名化处理您的个人信息。

 

5.Your Right to Access, Update Your Personal Information or Cancel Your Account

Login and password are required to access to and use of our websites, services and products. You are responsible for keeping your login and password information confidential. When you access, modify, delete the personal information, withdrawal your consent or cancel your account, we may require you to authenticate to ensure the security of your account. During your use of the service, in order to protect your right to query, access, modify, delete and withdraw your consent to your personal information, as well as your right to cancel your account, we provide you with corresponding operation settings in the product. You can refer to the following guidelines for operation. In addition, we have also set up feedback channels, and your comments will be handled in a timely manner. 


5.1 Access personal information

·Access basic information: after logging in with the conference account, you can view [profile picture, name, Webex site URL, display name, user name, email address and other basic information] through [homepage - click on the profile picture to enter ' my account '] 

·View recorded filesafter logging in with the conference account, you can view the recorded files through [homepage - click 'recorded files']

·List of upcoming meetings: after logging in with the conference account, you can view the list of upcoming meetings through [homepage - click 'meeting'].

 

5.2 Modify personal information

You can modify [profile picture and display name] through [homepage - click on the profile picture to enter ' my account ']

Or if you are an enterprise end user, you can change your personal information by submitting an application to your enterprise administrator. Enterprise administrators can modify [name, display name, user name, email and other basic information] through accessing the Webex site management URL [user management -edit user] 


5.3 Delete personal information 

If you think we have handled your personal information in violation of laws or administrative regulations, or our agreement with you, you can contact us through the contact information published in this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy and request to delete the relevant personal information. We will inform you of the relevant processing results after verifying the information. 

If you are an enterprise end user, you can submit an application to your enterprise administrator to delete your personal information. The enterprise administrator can delete the personal information provided by you through accessing the Webex site management URL [user management -edit user].

 

5.4 Withdrawal the consent

You can change the scope of your authorization to continue collecting personal information or withdraw your authorization by closing relevant authorization and deleting information through [homepage - settings]. You can also withdraw all our authorization to continue to collect your personal information by cancelling your account.

Please note that when you withdraw your consent, we will no longer process the corresponding personal information. However, your decision to withdraw your consent will not affect the previous personal information processing based on your authorization. 


5.5 Log out 

You can log out of the meeting by [homepage - click on the profile picture to enter the ' my account ' - click ' log off'].


5.6 Cancel account

You can cancel the conference account in the following ways: you can contact us through the contact information published in this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy and request to cancel your registered account. We will complete the cancellation within 15 days if you meet the cancellation conditions;

If you are an enterprise end user, you can also submit an application to your enterprise administrator to cancel your enterprise account; 

In addition, your account will be automatically cancelled after the service expires. 

After you cancel your account, we will stop providing services for you and delete or anonymize your personal information, unless otherwise stipulated by applicable laws and regulations. 


5.7 Feedback

If you have any questions, opinions or suggestions about this Webex Meet Meeting privacy policy or our services, you can contact us through the contact information published in this Webex Meet Privacy Policy and feedback your opinions to us. 

Despite the above agreement, in accordance with applicable laws, regulations and national standards, we may not be able to respond to your request under the following circumstances: 

(1) Directly related to national security and national defense security; 

(2) Directly related to public safety, public health and major public interests; 

(3) Directly related to criminal investigation, prosecution, trial and execution of sentences; 

(4) There is sufficient evidence that you have subjective malice or abuse of power; 

(5) Responding to your request will cause serious damage to the legitimate rights and interests of other individuals and organizations; 

(6) Involving trade secrets. 

 

五、 您访问、更新您个人信息或注销您的账户的权利

查阅及使用我们网站、服务、产品需要登录和密码。您须负责对您的登录和密码信息保密。在您访问、修改、删除个人信息、撤回同意或注销账户时,我们可能会要求您进行身份验证,以保障账户安全。在您使用服务期间,为了保护您对于您个人信息查询访问、修改、删除、撤回同意的权利,以及注销账户的权利,我们在产品中为您提供了相应的操作设置,您可参考下面的指引进行操作。此外,我们还设置了意见反馈渠道,您的意见将会得到及时的处理。


1、访问个人信息

·访问基本信息:使用会议账号登录后,您可以通过【主页-点击头像进入“我的账户”】查看【头像、姓名、Webex站点URL、显示名称、用户名、电子邮件地址等基本信息】

·查看录制文件:使用会议账号登录后,您可以通过【主页-点击“录制文件”】查看录制文件。

·即将召开的会议列表:使用会议账号登录后,您可以通过【首页-点击“会议”】查看即将召开的会议列表。

 

2、修改个人信息

您可以通过【主页-点击头像进入“我的账户”】修改【头像、显示名称】

或如您是企业最终用户,您可以通过向您的企业管理员提交申请更改您的个人信息。企业管理员可以通过访问Webex站点管理URL,【用户管理-编辑用户】修改【姓名、显示名称、用户名、电子邮件等基本信息】

 

3、删除个人信息

如果您认为我们违反法律、行政法规的规定或者我们与您的约定处理了您的个人信息,您可以通过本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》公布的联系方式与我们联系并请求删除相关个人信息,我们会在核实信息后告知您相关处理结果。

如果您是企业最终用户,您可以向您的企业管理员提交申请删除您的个人信息。企业管理员可以通过访问Webex站点管理URL,【用户管理-编辑用户】删除您主动提供的个人信息。

 

4、撤回同意

您可以通过【首页—设置】关闭相关授权、删除信息的方式改变您授权我们继续收集个人信息的范围或撤回您的授权。您也可以通过注销账户的方式,撤回我们继续收集您个人信息的全部授权。

请您注意,当您撤回同意后,我们将不再处理相应的个人信息。但您撤回同意的决定,不会影响此前基于您的授权而开展的个人信息处理。

  

5、退出登录

您可以通过【首页-点击头像进入“我的账户”—点击“注销”】退出会议登录。

 

6、注销账号

您可以采用以下方式注销会议账号:您可以通过本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》公布的联系方式与我们联系并请求注销您的注册账号,我们会在您符合注销条件情况下在十五天内完成注销;

如您是企业最终用户,您也可以向您的企业管理员提交申请注销您的企业账号;

此外服务到期之后,将自动注销您的账号。

在您注销账号之后,我们将停止为您提供服务,并对您的个人信息进行删除或匿名化处理,但法律法规另有规定的除外。

 

7、意见反馈

如您对本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》或我们的服务有任何疑问、意见或建议,可以通过本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》公布的联系方式与我们联系向我们反馈您的意见。

 

尽管有上述约定,但按照相关法律法规及国家标准,在以下情形中,我们可能无法响应您的请求:

1)与国家安全、国防安全直接相关的;

2)与公共安全、公共卫生、重大公共利益直接相关的;

3)与犯罪侦查、起诉、审判和执行判决等直接相关的;

4)有充分证据表明您存在主观恶意或滥用权利的;

5)响应您的请求将导致其他个人、组织的合法权益受到严重损害的;

6)涉及商业秘密的。

 

6. Information Security

6.1 We will keep your personal information only for as long as necessary and for the purposes described in this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy and as required by law or regulation. We do not rent and sell your personal information.


6.2 When you use our services, your personal information and data will be stored on the computer using the service. When you use the service on a public computer, your personal information and data will be stored on the public computer, but your personal information will be protected by encryption technology. 


6.3 We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to protect the security of the data you send to us, and to prevent the loss, misues, unauthorized access or disclosure of information. For example, we will use encryption technology (such as SSL) to strengthen the security of the personal information you provide, we will store the data in a controlled server with restricted access. However, please understand that due to technical limitations and possible malicious means, in the Internet industry, even if every effort is made to strengthen security measures, it is impossible to always guarantee 100% security of information. Please understand that the system and communication network you use to access our services may have problems due to factors beyond our control. Meanwhile, we urge you to take all measures to protect your personal information when using the Internet, such as changing your password from time to time, using passwords combined with letters and numbers, ensuring that you use a secure browser, and be alert to 'phishing attacks'that is, phishers use phishing emails to direct customers to phishing websites, thereby stealing personal information such as bank card numbers, user account numbers, passwords, etc. that attempt to steal personal identity information and bank accounts. If you receive such messages, please delete it from your computer immediately and send an email to support@ketianyun.com to notify us immediately. 

 

六、 信息安全

1、我们仅在本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》所述目的所必需的期间和法律法规要求的时限内保留您的个人信息。我们不会租售您的个人信息。


2、当您使用我们服务时,您的个人信息及资料会储存在使用服务的电脑上。当您在公用电脑上使用服务时,您的个人信息及资料会储存在公用电脑上,但您的个人信息会采用加密技术予以保护。


3、我们使用各种安全技术和程序保障您发送给我们的数据的安全性,以防信息的丢失、不当使用、未经授权阅览或披露。例如,我们将利用加密技术(例如SSL)以加强您提供的个人信息的安全性;我们会将数据储存在被限制进入的受控制服务器中。但请您理解,由于技术的限制以及可能存在的各种恶意手段,在互联网行业,即便竭尽所能加强安全措施,也不可能始终保证信息百分之百的安全。您需要了解,您接入我们的服务所用的系统和通讯网络,有可能因我们可控范围外的因素而出现问题。与此同时,我们敦促您在使用互联网时采取一切措施保护您的个人信息,例如时常更换您的密码、采用结合字母和数字的密码,确保您使用一个安全的浏览器,警惕试图窃取个人身份资料和银行账户的钓鱼攻击(即钓鱼者使用仿冒邮件引导客户进入仿冒网站,从而窃取客户个人信息例如银行卡号、用户账号、密码等)。若您收到此类讯息,请立即将之从您的电脑中删除,并立即发送邮件至support@ketianyun.com通知我们。


7. Information You Share 

7.1 One of our service functions is to allow transcription or recording audio, video, list of participants and documents exchanged during the meeting, and if you join the meeting, you will automatically be deemed to agree to the above-mentioned transcription or recording behavior. If you disagree with the above transcription or recording behavior, you can inform the meeting host of your concerns or choose not to join the meeting before transcription or recording.


7.2 For many of our services, you can select and control the range of users who have the right to browse your shared information through settings. Within the scope of the users you share, as long as you do not delete the shared information, the relevant information may always remain in the public domain of the Meeting Space; even if you delete the shared information, the relevant information may be cached, copied or stored independently by other users or non-affiliated third parties not under our control, or saved by other users or such third parties in the public domain. For example, users who use the same meeting space as you can access the information stored in the meeting space, and meeting hosts may distribute this information at any time without your consent. You can delete your previously uploaded information from the Meeting Space. However, even if you delete personal information and materials from Meeting Space, you cannot exclude the right of third parties who have previously been shared to access the information. 


7.3 Any information you share with others is not under our control and we will not undertake and compensate for it. Therefore, please carefully consider the information uploaded, published and exchanged through our services.

 

7.4 Sensitive personal information you share 

Some personal information may be considered as sensitive personal information due to its particularity, such as your race, religion, personal health and medical information, etc. Compared with other personal information, sensitive personal information is more strictly protected. Please note that information (such as information about your photos) you provide, upload or publish when using our Services may disclose your sensitive personal information. You need to carefully consider whether to disclose sensitive personal information when using our services.


7.5 You agree to process your sensitive personal information for the purposes and in the manner described in this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy.

 

七、 您分享的信息

1、我们的服务功能之一是允许记录或录音会议期间音频、视频、参会人员清单及交流的文件,若您加入会议,则自动视为您同意上述记录或录音行为。如果您不同意上述记录或录音行为,您可以在记录或录音之前事先告知会议主持人您的担心或选择不加入会议。


2、我们的多项服务,您可通过设置来选择、控制有权浏览您共享信息的用户范围。在您共享的用户范围内,只要您不删除共享信息,有关信息会一直留存在会议空间(Meeting Space)的公共领域;即使您删除共享信息,有关信息仍可能由其他用户或不受我们控制的非关联第三方独立地缓存、复制或储存,或由其他用户或该等第三方在公共领域保存。例如,与您使用同一会议空间(Meeting Space)的用户可以访问您储存在会议空间(Meeting Space)的信息,会议主持人可无须征得您同意而自行在任何时候分发该信息。您可以从会议空间(Meeting Space)中删除您之前上传的信息。但是即便您从会议空间(Meeting Space)中删除个人信息及资料,亦无法排除之前已被分享的第三方仍有权查阅该信息。


3、对于您与他人分享的任何信息,不受我们控制,我们不对此负责及赔偿。因此,请您谨慎考虑通过我们的服务上传、发布和交流的信息。 


4、您分享的敏感个人信息

某些个人信息因其特殊性可能被认为是敏感个人信息,例如您的种族、宗教、个人健康和医疗信息等。相比其他个人信息,敏感个人信息受到更加严格的保护。 请注意,您在使用我们的服务时所提供、上传或发布的信息(例如有关您的照片等信息),可能会泄露您的敏感个人信息。您需要谨慎地考虑,是否在使用我们的服务时披露相关敏感个人信息。


5、您同意按本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》所述的目的和方式来处理您的敏感个人信息。

 

8. How do we use cookie, beacon and other technologies

8.1 When you visit a website, purchase a product or service, request information or personalization information, or register and use certain services, We or our third-party partners may collect and use your information through cookies (cookies which are small text files sent from websites and store on your computer’s hard drive) and web beacons and store such information as log information. Cookies cannot read personal data from your hard drive or read cookie files created by other websites. 


8.2 We use our own cookies and web beacons to provide you with a more personalized user experience and service for the following purposes:

8.2.1 To remember your identity and analyze your use condition of our services. For example, cookies and web beacons help us identify you as our registered user, or save any information you give us about your preferences or other information;

8.2.2 To customize your personal browsing experience and track user traffic patterns to determine whether our website information is practical and effective for users.

8.2.3 Advertising optimization. Cookies and web beacons help us provide you with advertising that are relevant to you based on your information, rather than with universal advertising campaigns.

While we use cookies and web beacons for these purposes, non-personal identity information collected through cookies and web beacon may be statistically processed and made available to advertisers or other partners to analyze how users use our services and use them in advertising services.

 

8.3 We may also use customized links or other similar technologies to track the email links you click. We may combine this information with your personal information in order to provide you with more available email communications or purchase information. Every email newsletter contains an unsubscribe link, and you can stop receiving this type of newsletter by clicking the unsubscribe link. 


8.4 Our products and services may have cookies, web beacons or other similar tracking technologies placed by other partners. These cookies and web beacons may collect non-personally identifiable information about you that can be used to analyze how users use the services. The collection and use of such information by these third-party cookies and web beacons are not subject to this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy but is subject to the privacy policy of third-party involved. We are not responsible for third-party cookies or web beacons.


8.5 You can deny or manage cookies or web beacons through browser Settings. Please note that if cookies or web beacons are disabled, you may not enjoy the best service experience and some services may not work properly. At the same time, you may receive the same amount of adverting, but they will be less relevant to you.


八、我们如何使用CookieBeacon等技术

1、在您访问网站、购买产品或服务、索取信息或个性化信息、或注册使用若干服务时,我们或我们的第三方合作伙伴,可能通过cookiescookies是指网站传输到您电脑硬盘的小型数据文档)和web beacon(网站信标)收集和使用您的信息,并将该等信息储存为日志信息。cookies不能从您的硬盘上读取个人资料或阅读其他网站创建的cookie文档。


2、我们使用自己的cookiesweb beacon,目的是为您提供更个性化的用户体验和服务,并用于以下用途:

1)记住您的身份并分析您使用我们服务的情况。例如:cookiesweb beacon有助于我们辨认您作为我们的注册用户的身份,或保存您向我们提供的有关您的喜好或其他信息;

2)用于定制您的个人浏览经历和追踪用户流量模式,以确定我们的网站信息是否对用户具有实用性及有效性。

3)广告优化。Cookiesweb beacon有助于我们根据您的信息,向您提供与您相关的广告而非进行普遍的广告投放。

我们为上述目的使用cookiesweb beacon的同时,可能将通过cookiesweb beacon收集的非个人身份信息,经统计加工后提供给广告商或其他合作伙伴,用于分析用户如何使用我们的服务,并用于广告服务。


3、我们还可能使用定制的链接或其他类似的技术来追踪您点击的电子邮件链接。我们可能将该信息与您的个人信息结合起来,以便向您提供更切合的电邮通讯或购买信息。每一份电子邮件通讯均包含一个退订链接,您点击退订链接即可停止收到该类通讯。


4、我们的产品和服务上可能会有其他合作方放置的cookiesweb beacon或其他类似跟踪技术。这些cookiesweb beacon或其他类似跟踪技术可能会收集与您相关的非个人身份信息,以用于分析用户如何使用该等服务。这些第三方cookiesweb beacon收集和使用该等信息,不受本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》约束,而是受相关第三方的隐私政策约束,我们不对第三方的cookiesweb beacon承担责任。


5、您可以通过浏览器设置拒绝或管理cookiesweb beacon。但请注意,如果停用cookiesweb beacon,您有可能无法享受最佳的服务体验,某些服务也可能无法正常使用。同时,您还会收到同样数量的广告,但这些广告与您的相关性会降低。

 

9.Emails and Messages We Might Send You

9.1 Emails and Messages Push

When you use our services, we may use your information to send you a product questionnaire, satisfaction survey, and promotional email to inform you from other products or services provided by us or third parties. If you do not wish to receive these messages, you can choose to unsubscribe by following our prompts 

 

9.2 Service-Related Announcements 

We may send some service-related letters, such as welcome letters, payment notices, technical service issues, security notices, announcements that suspend a service due to system maintenance, and other service-related announcements. You may not be able to cancel these service-related announcements that are not promotional in nature.

 

九、 我们可能向您发送的邮件和信息

1、邮件和信息推送

您在使用我们的服务时,我们可能使用您的信息向您发送产品调查问卷、满意度调查,以及促销邮件以通知您由我们或第三方提供的其他产品或服务。如您不希望收到这些信息,可以按照我们的相关提示选择取消订阅。


2、与服务有关的公告

我们可能会发送某些与服务相关的信件,例如欢迎函、付费通知、技术服务问题信息、安全通知、因系统维护而暂停某一项服务的公告等与服务有关的公告。您可能无法取消这些与服务有关、性质不属于推广的公告。

 

10. Protection of Minors Information 

10.1 We will establish and maintain reasonable procedures to protect the confidentiality and safety of minors' personal information. Any under-18 minor uses our services should be verified in advance by the parent or his / her legal guardian (hereinafter collectively referred to as the 'guardian'). Without the consent of the guardian, we will not use minor’s personal information, nor will we disclose or transmit personal information that identify the minor to any third party. We collect the name of a guardian or minor or other web communications, which are simply as a means of obtaining the guardian's consent, we will take the initiative to delete such information from the record if it has not been obtained for a reasonable period of time. With the consent of the guardian of a minor, we can collect personal information for minors, and we will provide the guardian with: 

10.1.1 examine the opportunities for information collected from their children or guardians;

10.1.2 the opportunity to refuse the further collection or use of the personal information of his or her child or guardian;

10.1.3 Change or delete the way in which their children or guardians are personal.

10.1.4 The guardian has the right to refuse further contact with his or her child or guardian.

 

10.2 We collect the personal information of minors, which are simply used as a means of protecting the safety of minors in our services or activities, not for other purposes. We do not require minors to provide additional personal information as a condition for allowing them to participate in our activities or use our services.

 

十、 未成年人信息的保护

1、我们将建立和维持合理的程序,以保护未成年人个人资料的保密性及安全性。任何未满18周岁的未成年人使用我们服务时应事先获得其父母或法定监护人(合称监护人)的同意。未经监护人之同意,我们将不会使用未成年人之个人信息,亦不会向任何第三方披露或传送可识别该未成人的个人信息。我们如收集监护人或未成年人的姓名或其它网络通讯资料之目的仅是为获得监护人同意,在经过一段合理时间仍未获得同意时,将主动从记录中删除此类资料。若经未成年人之监护人同意,我们对未成年人之个人资料进行收集,我们将向监护人提供:

1)审视自其子女或被监护人收集之资料的机会。

2)拒绝其子女或被监护人的个人资料被进一步的收集或利用的机会。

3)变更或删除其子女或被监护人个人资料的方式。

4)监护人有权拒绝我们与其子女或被监护人做进一步的联络。


2、我们收集未成年人的个人资料仅限于保护未成年人参与我们服务或活动时的安全,而非作为其它目的之利用。我们不会要求未成年人提供额外的个人资料,以作为允许其参与我们活动或使用我们服务的条件。


11. Statement on Third-Party liability 

Our website may include or link to third-party websites, some of which may be co-branded with our logo. These third-party websites are not operated or maintained by us, and we do not give any guarantee for any third-party websites. You bear the risk of using third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy protection policies of websites operated by third parties that contain links on our website.

This Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy applies only to the information we collect, and does not apply to information collected by third parties that provide other services in our Services, or any third party services or third party information usage rules.


十一、 对第三方责任的声明

我们的网站可能包括或链接至第三方网站,其中有些可能是与我们标识的联合品牌。该等第三方网站并非我们经营或维护,我们不对任何第三方网站提供任何担保。您须承担使用第三方网站的风险。我们不对在我们网站上有链接的由第三方运作的网站的隐私权保护政策负责。本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》仅适用于我们所收集的信息,并不适用于在我们服务中提供其他服务的第三方所收集的信息或任何第三方提供的服务或第三方的信息使用规则。

 

12. Changes to this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy

We may revise the terms of this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy in due course, and such revisions form part of this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy. Every time there is a material revision of this Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy, we will post a 30-day notice on the homepage of our website. Please read the changed privacy policy carefully, if you continue to use our services after any revision, you agree to be bound by this revised Webex Meet Meeting Privacy Policy.

 

十二、 本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》的变更

我们可能适时修订本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》的条款,该等修订构成本《Webex Meet 会议隐私政策》的一部分。本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》每次有重大修订时,我们将在我们的网站首页张贴为期30天的公告。请您仔细阅读变更后的隐私政策内容,您在任何修订后继续使用我们的服务,即表示同意接受经修订的本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》的约束。


13. Contact us

If you have any questions, comments or suggestions about this Webex Meet Meeting privacy policy or your personal information, please contact us through the following channels:

(1) Customer service hotline: 400-058-3528;

(2) Email to: support@ketianyun.com. 

 

We will review the issues involved as soon as possible and respond within 15 days after verifying your user identity or within the time limit prescribed by laws and regulations.

 

十三、联系我们

如您对本《Webex Meet会议隐私政策》或您个人信息的相关事宜有任何问题、意见或建议,请通过如下渠道联系我们:

1)客服热线:400-058-3528

2)发送电子邮件至:support@ketianyun.com

我们将尽快审核所涉问题,并在验证您的用户身份后的十五天内或法律法规规定期限内做出答复。